Close

Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block

The Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block is mostly part of the Hooghly Flats, one of the three natural regions in the district of the flat alluvial plains that forms part of the Gangetic Delta. The region is a narrow strip of land along the 80 km long stretch of the Hooghly River, that forms the eastern boundary of the district. The region has been physiographically influenced by the course of the river. The western part of the block gradually merges into the Hooghly-Damodar Plain.

Serampore-Uttarpara

Tender – (Serampore-Uttarpara Developement Block)

Sl No Tender Details Scheme Start Date End Date View
1. Intallation of Standlone Integrated 15 watt solar street light at various Sansad Area of Rajyadharpur GP & construction of Children park at 4 no colony in sansad 03 Rajyadharpur GP of Serampore Uttarpara Block. BEUP 24.11.21 02.12.2021 NIT- 10/SU/2021-22
2. Construction of Dinning Hall of 60 students capacity at Bhadua Mirpur Pry. School and Bamunary Pry. School and Milki Badamtala Pry. School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block  RIDF XXVII 29.11.21 08.12.2021 NIT-11/SU/2021-22
3. Construction of dinning hall of 60 students at 1 st floor of Bangihati prim School,Mollaber Prim School,Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School,Netaji GSFP Prim School RIDF XXVII 02.12.2021 09.12.2021

NIT- 12/SU/2021-22

Bangihati Prim School

Mollaber Prim School

Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School

Netaji GSFP Prim School

4. Computer & Printer required NIQ 1149 NRLM 01.12.2021 07.12.2021 Quotation
5. Cancellation of  NIQ 1149 dt 07.12.2021 NRLM   08.12.2021 Cancellation
6.

Construction of Dinning hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya,Biswakabi GSFP Prim School, Simla High School, Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith and Chapsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School under Serampore Uttarpara Development Block

Tender ID No. 2021_ZPHD_354368_1 to 4 & 7 website : http://wbtenders.gov.in

RIDF XXVII 03.12.2021 13.12.2021

NIT- 13/SU/2021-22 Schedule I

Biswakabi GSFP

Chapsara Satishchandra

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith

Nabagram HiralalPal

Simla High School

7. Computer & Printer & UPS required NIQ 1150 NRLM 08.12.2021 16.12.2021 Computer & Printer
8. Construction of Dinning Hall of 60 students capacity at Bhadua Mirpur Pry. School and Bamunary Pry. School and Milki Badamtala Pry. School and Bangihati prim School and Mollaber Prim School and Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School and Netaji GSFP Prim School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District RIDF XXVII 15.12.2021 23.12.2021

NIT-14/SU/2021-22

1. Bhadua Mirpur Primary School

2.Bamunary Primary School

3.Milki Badamtala Primary School

4.Bangihati Primary School

5.Mollaber Primary School

6. Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Primary School

7.Netaji G.S.F.P Primary School

9.

Supply & Delivery of Tata magic Express Air Conditioned (AIS 125 part 1 compliant) Ambulance (1 number)  in Pearapur G.P. under Serampur-Uttarpara Block

Download the Quotation documents from the website (https://wbtenders.gov.in)

BEUP 20.12.2021 31.12.2021 E-quotation No. 03/SU/2021-22
10.

Supply & Delivery of Maruti Suzuki EECO Air Conditioned(BS6 Compliant) Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpra Block

Download the Quotation documents from the website (https://wbtenders.gov.in)

BEUP 29.12.2021 10.01.2022 Quotation No. 04/SU/2021-22
11. Electrical Installation work of Adarshanagar Sub Center, Golakmunshi Sub Center and Raghunathpur Sub Center under Serampore-Uttarpara Block within Hooghly district NHM 30.12.2021 06.01.2022

NIT No-15/SU/2021-22

Adarshanagar Sub Center

Golak Munshi Sub Center

Raghunathpur Sub cente r

12. Construction of Dinning Hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya(3rd call of NIT 08/SU/2021-22), Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School(2nd call of NIT 13/SU/2021-22) and Champsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School(2nd call of NIT 13/SU/2021-22) under Serampore -Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District

RIDF

XXVII

27.01.2022 11.02.2022

NIT No.-16/SU/2021-22

Nabagram HiralalPal Balika Vidyalaya

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School

Champsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School

13. Electrical Installation work of Adarshanagar Sub Center, Golakmunshi Sub Center and Raghunathpur Sub Center under Serampore-Uttarpara Dev. Block within Hooghly district

NHM

11.03.2022 17.03.2022

NIT No.-17/SU/202-22 (2nd call of NIT 15/SU/2021-22)

Adarshanagar Sub Center

Golak Munshi Sub Center

Raghunathpur Sub cente r

14. Supply & delivery of Maruti Suzuki EECO Air Conditioned (B56 Compliant) Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore Uttarpara Block

BEUP

23.03.2022 04.04.2022

NIQ No.-05/SU/2021-22 Sl No.1

Notice Inviting Quotation

15. Tender in sealed cover in printed tender forms are invited by the undersigned for the following works from resourceful bona fide contractors, registered co-operative societies by un-employed Engineers’ having experience in similar type of single work (within last four financial years) and the value of the work should not be less than 30 % of the amount put to tender as indicated below.

XV th FC

&

BEUP

&

NHM

05.04.2022 13.04.2022

NIT No-01/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

16. Construction of Dinning Hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagran Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya and Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District

RIDF-XXVII

07.04.2022 16.04.2022

NIT-02/SU/2022-23

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith

Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya

17. Purchase(Supply,Delivery and installation) of 6 nos Hanging dust bin for the various market places within Serampore-Uttarpara P.S. XVth FC 23.05.2022 01.06.2022

02/SU/2022-23

18. Beautification and Medical Plantation in the Vivekananda Park, Arabinda Park and Vidyasagar Park at Nabagram G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

XV th FC

23.05.2022 31.05.2022

NIT No-03/SU/2022-23

SCHEDULE

19.

Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC cover from Gour Gopal House towards Tarak Mazumdar House of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

Construction of PCC Road from 31 No Road to Sk Sakir House to Alima Begam House to Sk Yasin House at Belu of Pearapur G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC cover from Vivekananda Road to Natun Bazar at Nabagram GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC cover from Gumodanga Soloyana House to Gumodanga Masjid of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC cover one side from Samabay Path Extn. to Karmakar House of Nabagram GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

XV th FC 30.05.2022 14.06.2022

NIT No-04/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

20.

Supply & delivery of  Mahindra SUPRO AIR Conditioned(BS6 Compliant) Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore -Uttarpara Block

XV th FC 01.06.2022 17.06.2022

Quotation No- 03/SU/2022-23

(5th call of NIQ 03/SU/2021-22)

21.

1. Construction of Masonary Drain Cover Drain from Sumit Basu House to Sanatan Hansda House at Nabagram GP  under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

2. Construction of Pucca Drain around Sevak Sangha Math(West Front) of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

3.  Construction of Protection wall beside the Road from  Gumodanga Yungstar club to Iddga of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

4. Construction of Pucca Drain With RCC cover from Nabakumar Bag House to Ajoy Bag House at Baro Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

5. Construction of Covered Drain from Shib Nath Santra House to Ramchandra Golder House at Champsara of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

6. Construction of PCC Road from Ujjal Makhal House to Rabi Mondal House of Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

XV th FC 01.06.2022 13.06.2022

NIT No.- 05/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

Schedule 6

22.

1. Construction of Masonary Cover Drain from Sumit Basu House to Sanatan Hansda House of Nabagram GP  under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.(2nd call of NIT/05/SU/2022-23)

2. Construction of Pucca Drain around Sevak Sangha Math(West Front) of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (2nd call of NIT/05/SU/2022-23)

3. Construction of Pucca Drain With RCC cover from Nabakumar Bag House to Ajoy Bag House at Baro Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (2nd call of NIT/05/SU/2022-23)

4. Construction of Covered Drain from Shib Nath Santra House to Ramchandra Golder House at Champsara of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (2nd call of NIT/05/SU/2022-23)

5. Construction of PCC Road from Ujjal Makhal House to Rabi Mondal House of Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (2nd call of NIT/05/SU/2022-23)

XV th FC 16.06.2022 27.06.2022

NIT No-06/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

23.

Construction of Pucca Covered Drain from North End Modern School to Alloy Factory of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

Construction of PCC Road from Rishra Dakhin Pally to Kanaipur Ramkrishna Pally of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

Construction of PCC Road from Sunil Das House to Utpal Majumdar House via Sujan Ghosh House at Barujibi of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

XV th FC 22.06.2022 04.07.2022

NIT No-07/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

24.

1. Construction of Pucca Drain around Sevak Sangha Math(West Front) of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (3rd call of  NIT 05/SU/2022-23 Sl No-2)

 

2. Construction of Pucca Drain With RCC cover from Nabakumar Bag House to Ajoy Bag House at Baro Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (3rd call of  NIT 05/SU/2022-23 Sl No-4)

3. Construction of Covered Drain from Shib Nath Santra House to Ramchandra Golder House at Champsara of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (3rd call of  NIT 05/SU/2022-23 Sl No-5)

4. Construction of PCC Road from Ujjal Makhal House to Rabi Mondal House of Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. (3rd call of  NIT 05/SU/2022-23 Sl No-6)

XV th FC 29.06.2022 08.07.2022

NIT No-08/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

25.

1. Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC cover from Gour Gopal House towards Tarak Mazumdar House of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

2. Construction of PCC Road from 31 No Road to Sk Sakir House to Alima Begam House to Sk Yasin House at Belu of Pearapur G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

XV th FC 30.06.2022 15.07.2022

NIT No-09/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

26

Construction of PCC Road from House of Jahanara Begam to House of Md. Abizan & from House of Md. Abbas Kadri to House of Riajul Mollah & from House of Sk. Jafer to House of Md. Yusuf of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

MPLAD 01.08.2022 16.08.2022

NIT No.-10/SU/2022-23

Schedule

27

1.Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC Cover from Nabakumar Bag House to Ajoy Bag House at Baro Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

2. Construction of PCC Road from 31 No Road to Sk Sakir House to Alima Begam House to Sk Yasin House at Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

3. Construction of Covered Drain from Shib Nath Santra House to Ramchandra Golder House at Champsara of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

4. Construction of  PCC Road from Ujjawal Makhal House to Rabi Mondal House of Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

5.Construction of Pucca Covered Drain from North End Modern School to Alloy Factory of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

6. Construction of PCC Road from Rishra Dakhin Pally to Kanaipur Ramkrishnapally of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

XV th FC 02.08.22 13.08.2022

NIT No-11/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

Schedule 6

28

1.Construction of Pucca Drain with RCC Cover from Nabakumar Bag House to Ajoy Bag House at Baro Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

2. Construction of PCC Road from 31 No Road to Sk Sakir House to Alima Begam House to Sk Yasin House at Belu of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

3. Construction of Covered Drain from Shib Nath Santra House to Ramchandra Golder House at Champsara of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

4. Construction of  PCC Road from Ujjawal Makhal House to Rabi Mondal House of Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

5.Construction of Pucca Covered Drain from North End Modern School to Alloy Factory of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

6. Construction of PCC Road from Rishra Dakhin Pally to Kanaipur Ramkrishnapally of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

XV th FC 23.08.2022 07.09.2022

NIT No.-12/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

Schedule 6

29

Construction of Pucca Covered Drain Kanaipur Sreeguru High School to Prabhas Ghosh’s house, Nawpara, Kanaipur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Construction of Pond Protection wall at Rajyadharpur Ghoshpara,Dakhin Rajyadharpur, Rajyadharpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Construction of PCC Road from House of Sarmistha Dutta to house of Kanailal Sikdar with protection wall Rajyadharpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Construction of PCC Road from Panchu Mondal house to Pal Mango Garden Bansai, Kanaipur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayal Samity

Arrangement of running water facilities at 12 nos AWC and 1 no Primary school at Kanaipur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Arrangement of running water facilities at 08 nos AWC at Rajyadharpur GP and Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

Arrangement of running water facilities at 08 nos AWC at Rishra GP and Raghunathpur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity

XV th FC 05.09.2022 14.09.2022

NIT No.-13/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

Schedule 6

Schedule 7

Corrigendum

 

30

Supply  & delivery of 01(one) Air Conditioned Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpara Block

BEUP 08.09.2022 19.09.2022

NIQ No.- 04/SU/2022-23

31.

Construction of Boundary Wall at Baro Belu Graveyard (Dag No.-3093, Khatian No-1, Mouza-Belu, J.L. No.-11) of Pearapur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block.

Construction of Boys Toilet including water supply arrangement at Mollaberf Siddikiya Jr. High Madrasa of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara  Panchayat Samity.

Construction of Girls Toilet including water supply arrangement at Mollaberf Siddikiya Jr. High Madrasa of Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara  Panchayat Samity.

Sinking of one no Deep Tube well (80mm X 40 mm X 75 m depth Normal) at Mollaber Siddikiya Jr. High Madrasaof Rishra GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity. 

Tender ID- 2022_ZPHD_404293_1 to 4

MA & ME 09.09.2022 23.09.2022

NIT No.-14/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

32

Construction of PCC Road from Mantu Roy House to Manoranjan Roy House at Souradeep of Kanaipur GP under Serampore-Uttarpara Panchayat Samity.

XV th FC 15.09.2022 11.10.2022

NIT No.-15/SU/2022-23

Schedule

 

    CAPTCHA Image
    Audio
    Refresh

    Important Contact Numbers

    Officers and Staff

    Sl No Department Designation e-Mail Phone Number
    1 P&AR Block Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com 8585091703
    2 P&RD Joint Block Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com 9836264525
    3 P&RD Panchayat Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    4 P&RD Sub Assistant Engineer (Rural Works Project) bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    5 WIDD Junior Engineer (Agri Irrigation) saikatch1972@gmail.com  
    6 PHE Sub Assistant Engineer (Rural Water Supply) bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    7 MSME Industrial Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    8 P&RD Assistant Programming Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    9 P&RD Assistant Programming Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    10 BCW Inspector Backward Class Welfare  bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    11 PANCHAYET SAMITY Block Informatics Officer biosrputp551@gmail.com  
    12 P&RD Extension Officer Mass Education Extension    bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    13 S.W. Block Welfare Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    14 Fishery Fishery Extension Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    15 Cooperative Cooperative Inspector bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    16 DM & CD Block Disaster Management Officer dipscalcutta@gmail.com  8617405611

    Sl No

    GP Name

    Prodhan Name

    Email

    Phone No.

    1 Kanaipur Achhey Lal Yadav kanaipur_srp@rediffmail.com 7003431658
    2 Nabagram Shibani Dutta nbgp.srp02@gmail.com 8584965054
    3 Pearapur Sima Sardar pearapurgp@gmail.com 8100375760
    4 Raghunathpur Kesto Mondal raghunathpur.srp@gmail.com 9230465678
    5 Rajyadharpur Mohan Kumar Mandal rajyadharpur.srp@gmail.com 7003147562
    6 Rishra Gita Das rishra_srp@rediffmail.com 8100390500