Close

Goghat-1 Development Block

OVERVIEW:-

The Goghat I CD Block is part of the western uplands, which is an extension of the rocky uneven physiography found in adjoining Bankura district.

LOCATION:-

Goghat is located at 22°52′31″N 87°42′13″E. Goghat I CD Block is bounded by Raina II CD Block, in Bardhaman district, in the north, Arambagh CD Block in the east, Chandrakona I and Ghatal CD Blocks, in Paschim Medinipur district, in the south, and Goghat II CD Block in the west. It is located 82 km from Chinsurah, the district headquarters

Area and Administrative Division:-

Goghat I CD Block has an area of 186.32 km2. It has 1 panchayat samity, 7 gram panchayats, 107 gram sansads (village councils), 99 mouzas and 97 inhabited villages. Goghat police station serves this block. Headquarters of this CD Block is at Goghat.

Gram panchayats of Goghat I block/ panchayat samiti are: Bali, Bhadur, Goghat, Kumursha, Nakunda, Raghubati and Saora.

Demographic Profile:-

          Polulation:-As per the 2011 Census of India, Goghat I CD Block had a total population of 140,030, all of which were rural. There were 71,804 (51%) males and 68,226 (49%) females. Population below 6 years was 14,581. Scheduled Castes numbered 54,321 (38.79%) and Scheduled Tribes numbered 8,415 (6.01%).

Assembly Constituency Name : 201-Goghat(S.C)  

Polling Booth : PS No. 146 to 279

Nos of Polling Booth – 163  (134 Main booth + 29 Auxiliary booth)

Urban Area : NIL

Rural Area : 186.32 Sq. Km.

CENSUS POPULATION ( 2011 Census)

Population

Male

71804

Female

68226

Total

140030

SC Population :

Male

27538

Female

26783

Total

54321

ST Population

Male

4254

Female

4161

Total

8415

Literacy :

98732

Rural Population % :

100

Urban Population % :

0

Sex Ration :

950

Literacy Rate (০-6 Yrs. except)

70.5

 

Agricultural / Irrigation data  :-

Main Occupation is Agriculture. Main Crop – Paddy. Others – Sesame, Wheat, Mustard, Lentil, Ground Nut. Total Cultivated Area – 12661 Hectare; Irrigated Area – 10763 Ha.; Non- Irrigated Area – 1898 Ha. Marginal Farmers – 670 (<0.4 Ha.); Small Farmers – 2030 (>0.4 to <0.8 Ha) Semi Medium Farmers – 7950 (>0.8 to <1.6 Ha.), Medium Farmers – 2806 (>1.6 to <4 Ha.), Large Farmers – 184 (> 4 Ha).

RLI  Centre – 14,  DTC Centre – 12.

Educational data :-

College

H.S. School

Madhyamik School

Jr. High School

Pry. School

I.T.I. School

Rabindra Open School

SSK

MSK

Madrasa

ICDS Centre

1

10

12

5

126

1

1

17

4

1

204

Health  & Health Infrastructure data  :-

  • BPHC – 1 (Goghat)
  • PHC – 1 (Nakunda)
  • Sub – Centre – 22

 

Sl No Tender Details Start Date End Date View
1 CONSTRUCTION OF LADIES AND GENTS CANTEEN WITHIN THE PREMISES OF GOGHAT-I DEV. BLOCK/ PANCHAYAT SAMITI  (FUND USED- XVFC) 16.09.2022 26.09.2022 View 
2 INSTALLATION OF TUBEWELL (100 MM dia) WITH SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND MOTOR AND LYING DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OF PIPE LINE AT STAFF QUARTER WITHIN GOGHAT-I DEV. BLOCK OFFICE CAMPUS 16.09.2022 23.09.2022 View 
3 CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE COVER DRAIN FROM BACKSIDE OF PANCHAYAT SAMITY OFFICE BUILDING TO CANEL PAR UNDER GOGHAT GRAM PANCHAYAT (FUND -XVFC) 03.09.2022 12.09.2022 View
4 ELECTRIFICATION WORK FOR STAFF QUARTERS AT GOGHAT-I BDO OFFICE GOGHAT, HOOGHLY(FUND-15TH F.CUNTIDE)

03.09.2022 12.09.2022 View
5 Construction of Concrete cover Drain from backside of Panchayat Samity Office Building to Canel Par under Premises of Goghat-1 Block/ Panchayat Samity, Goghat, Hooghly.  17.08.2022 01.09.2022 View
6 Installation of 02 No’s 9 Mtr. Octagonal High Mast Light at Goghat-I BDO Office Premises under Goghat-I P.S,Hooghly. 17.08.2022 01.09.2022 View
7 Repairing and Renovation of Upaswasthya Kendra at MADINA SC under Goghat-I Dev. Block, Goghat, Hooghly 12.08.2022 26.08.2022 View
8 Repairing and Renovation of Upaswasthya Kendra at NABASAN SC under Goghat-I Dev.Block, Goghat, Hooghly 12.08.2022 26.08.2022 View
9 Repairing and Renovation of Upaswasthya Kendra at MATHURA SC under Goghat-I Dev. Block, Goghat, Hooghly 12.08.2022 26.08.2022 View
10 Repairing and Renovation of Upaswasthya Kendra at MIRJAPUR SC under Goghat-I Dev. Block, Goghat, Hooghly 12.08.2022 26.08.2022 View
11 CONSTRUCTION OF 2 (TWO) NOS. ADDITIONAL CLASS ROOM OF AMDOBA SREE CHARAN BHANDARY HIGH SCHOOL WITHIN its PREMISES UNDER GOGHAT-I DEV. BLOCK, GOGHAT, HOOGHLY. 03.06.2022 18.06.2022 View
12 Construction of Waiting Room in the Premises of Goghat-1 Panchayat Samity/Block Office, Goghat, Hooghly. (Fund-15th F.C-Untied) 11.05.2022 25.05.2022 View
13 Repair & renovation of Goghat High School under Goghat-I CLRC under Goghat-I Development Block. 12.04.2022 28.04.2022 View
14 Repair & renovation of Saora Union High School under Goghat-I CLRC under Goghat-I Development Block. 12.04.2022 28.04.2022 View
15 Construction of Blacktop Road with waste Plastic from Gopinathpur P.W.D Road more to Chapra pukur par at sansad-v under Bhadur G.P within Goghat-I Development Block 25.02.2022 11.03.2022 View
16 Construction of 4 ACR at Golapota Jr High School, Barma Pry School and Birampur Pry School under Goghat-I Panchayat Samiti 19.02.2022 05.03.2022 View
17 Renovation with Extension of community hall at Damdama Adibasipara at Goghat GP under Goghat-I Dev. Block in Hooghly District (TENDER ID : 2021_ZPHD_355636_1 ) 13.12.2021 28.12.2021 View
18 Construction of Dining Hall at Damodarpur High School under Bali GP within Goghat-I Dev. Block (Type-Model-2) 01.12.2021 17.12.2021 View
19 Repairing & renovation work of School infrastructures i.e. room, toilet, drinking water, kitchen shed, electricity & furniture for 24 nos Schools under Goghat-I Dev. Block. 08.10.2021 27.10.2021 View

 

Sl.No Subject Link
1 Kanyashree https://wbkanyashree.gov.in/kp_4.0/index.php
2 E District https://edistrict.wb.gov.in/PACE/login.do
3 Banglar Bhumi https://banglarbhumi.gov.in/BanglarBhumi/Home.action
4 Aikyashree Scholarship https://wbmdfcscholarship.org/
5 Caste Certificate https://castcertificatewb.gov.in/
6 Anandadhara http://wbprd.gov.in/anandadhara/index.aspx
7 Saboojsathi https://wbsaboojsathi.gov.in/v2/
8 Krishak Bandhu https://krishakbandhu.net/
9 Khadya Sathi https://food.wb.gov.in/
10 Swasthya Sathi https://swasthyasathi.gov.in/
11 Self Help Group & Self Employment https://www.shgsewb.gov.in/
12 Swami Vivekananda Merit Cum Means Scholarship https://svmcm.wbhed.gov.in/
13 Oasis Scholarship https://oasis.gov.in/

    CAPTCHA Image
    Audio
    Refresh

    Important Contact Numbers

    Sl No Name Designation Contact No e-Mail
    1 Surashree Pal BDO 9051732444 bdogoghat1@gmail.com
    2 Pinak Biswas Jt. B.D.O 9474593890 bdogoghat1@gmail.com
    3 Apurba Kumar Das SEO & BDMO-in Charge 9064440172 bdogoghat1@gmail.com
    Sl No GP Name Name of Pradhan e-Mail
    1 BALI MRITYUNJAY PAL baligrampanchayat@gmail.com
    2 BHADUR SANTI NATH ROY bhadurgp@yahoo.com
    3 GOGHAT MONISHA SEN goghatgp@gmail.com
    4 KUMURSHA UTTAM KUMAR MUDI kumurshagp@gmail.com
    5 NAKUNDA SANJIB CHANAK nakundagp@gmail.com
    6 RAGHUBATI SUSAMA SANTRA prodhanraghubatigp@gmail.com
    7 SAORA BAISAKHI ROY nregasaoragp@gmail.com
    SI No Name of BSK Centre Name of DEO
    1 Goghat-I BDO Office  DEBLINA PAL
    SEKH SAMIM ISLAM
    2 BUINTA GOPALBATI JAYASRI CLUB-O- PATHAGAR —-
    ASHIM BHUINA
    3 GOGHAT SRI RAMKRISHNA PATHAGAR SUDEB MAJHI
    JAGANNATH GANGULY
    4 NAKUNDA NETAJI BOY’S CLUB PATHAGAR AMARESH MONDAL
    BARNALI MONDAL
    5 Goghat BPHC BABU DEY
    SK ISRAFIL
    6 Nakuda PHC BISWAJIT MONDAL
    SK SAHIN 
    7 SI Office GOGHAT 1 MALA  KHAN
    ABDUL REJJAK
    8 SI Office GOGHAT 2 SK TAIBUL HOSSAIN
    SUCHARITA CHAKRABORTY
                                                                       পাড়ায় সমাধান 2022
     Camp : Camp Setup : Goghat-I Block 
    Sl No GP & Block/Ward & Local Body Camp Date Venue
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-05-2022 BALI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BALI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-05-2022 CHATRA HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BHADUR
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-05-2022 GOGHAT HIGH SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-05-2022 KUMURSHA SC DEY HIGH SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 10-05-2022 NAKUNDA KATYANI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 11-05-2022 RAGHUBATI BED COLLEGE CAMPUS
    1. RAGHUBATI
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 10-05-2022 SAORA HIGH SCHOOL
    1. SAORA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 12-05-2022 BALI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BALI
    9 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 13-05-2022 GOBINDAPUR RK HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BHADUR
    10 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-05-2022 RATANPUR S.C. PAL HIGH SCHOOL
    1. RAGHUBATI
    11 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-05-2022 KANTALI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    12 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 12-05-2022 JOYKRISHNAPUR NETAJI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    13 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-05-2022 KOTA KASHINATH HIGH SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    14 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-05-2022 AMDOBA SREE CHARAN BHANDARY HIGH SCHOOL
    1. SAORA

    DUARE SARKAR PROGRAMME 2022

    SI No GP & Block/Ward & Local Body Camp Date Venue Remarks
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 BALI HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. BALI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 Kantali Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 S.I OFFICE, CLRC-2 BALIBELA KUMURSHA Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 BALI GP FLOOD SHELTER Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 Jyotmohabbat Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 Bhadur G.P. Health Centre Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 Golpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 15-02-2022 Darinkunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 CHATRA HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. BHADUR
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Bhadur G.P. Health Centre Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Kuliya Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Rajagram Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Muktarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Damodarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Patulsanra Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 16-02-2022 Gopalbati Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 GOGHAT HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. GOGHAT
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Kantali Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Balibela Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Gobindapur R .K. Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Dighara Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Bele Balarampur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Madina Netaji Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 17-02-2022 Nakunda Nimna Buniyadi Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 KUMURSHA SC DEY HIGH SCHOOL(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. KUMARSA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Kota Board Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Sulut Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Brajamohanpur Prathamik Bidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Mirzzapur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 BHADUR GP HEALTH CENTRE Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Chakhari Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 18-02-2022 Kamche Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 NAKUNDA KATYANI HIGH SCHOOL(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. NAKUNDA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Goghat Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Hariharpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Badeshwar Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Kalagachhia Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 SAORA BASIC PRY SCHOOL Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Santoshpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 19-02-2022 Darinkunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 RAGHUBATI BED COLLEGE CAMPUS(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. RAGHUBATI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 NAKUNDA SAMABAY ASHTHA SANGHA Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Santa Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Bele Balarampur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Bali – 1 No. Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Kulki Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Kumursha Charu Chandra Primary School Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 20-02-2022 Bamunia Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 SAORA HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. SAORA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 GOGHAT GP COMMUNITY HALL Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 S.I OFFICE, CLRC-2 BALIBELA KUMURSHA Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 Bagharbard Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 Jagatpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 Belekushma Bankura Rai Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 Raghubati Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 21-02-2022 Dakshin Nakunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    2ND ROUND 
    Sl No GP & Block/Ward & Local Body Camp Date Venue Remarks
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 BALI HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. BALI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 Kantali Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 S.I OFFICE, CLRC-2 BALIBELA KUMURSHA Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 BALI GP FLOOD SHELTER Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 Jyotmohabbat Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 Bhadur G.P. Health Centre Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 Golpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 01-03-2022 Darinkunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 CHATRA HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. BHADUR
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Bhadur G.P. Health Centre Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Kuliya Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Rajagram Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Muktarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Damodarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Patulsanra Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 02-03-2022 Gopalbati Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 GOGHAT HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. GOGHAT
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Kantali Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Balibela Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Gobindapur R .K. Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Dighara Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Bele Balarampur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Madina Netaji Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 03-03-2022 Nakunda Nimna Buniyadi Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 KUMURSHA SC DEY HIGH SCHOOL(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. KUMARSA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Kota Board Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Sulut Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Brajamohanpur Prathamik Bidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Mirzzapur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 BHADUR GP HEALTH CENTRE Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Chakhari Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 04-03-2022 Kamche Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 NAKUNDA KATYANI HIGH SCHOOL(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. NAKUNDA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Goghat Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Hariharpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Badeshwar Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Kalagachhia Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 SAORA BASIC PRY SCHOOL Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Santoshpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 05-03-2022 Darinkunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 RAGHUBATI BED COLLEGE CAMPUS(DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. RAGHUBATI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 NAKUNDA SAMABAY ASHTHA SANGHA Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Santa Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Bele Balarampur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Bali – 1 No. Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Kulki Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Kumursha Charu Chandra Primary School Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 06-03-2022 Bamunia Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 SAORA HIGH SCHOOL (DS MAIN) Duare Sarkar Main Camp Venue
    1. SAORA
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 GOGHAT GP COMMUNITY HALL Additional Camp
    1. GOGHAT
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 S.I OFFICE, CLRC-2 BALIBELA KUMURSHA Additional Camp
    1. KUMARSA
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 Bagharbard Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BHADUR
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 Jagatpur Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. BALI
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 Belekushma Bankura Rai Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. SAORA
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 Raghubati Prathamik Vidyalay Additional Camp
    1. RAGHUBATI
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1 07-03-2022 Dakshin Nakunda Prathamik Vidyalaya Additional Camp
    1. NAKUNDA
                                                দুয়ারে সরকার 2022 (Special Camp) SCHEDULE
                                                              GP WISE Camp Setup(SPECIAL CAMP): GOGHAT-I BLOCK 
    Sl No GP & Block/Ward & Local Body Camp Date Venue
    1 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    13-06-2022

    (Monday)

    UDAYRAJPUR HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BALI
    2 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    15-06-2022

    (Wednesday)

    BIRAMPUR PRY SCHOOL 
    1. BHADUR
    3 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    16-06-2022

    (Thursday)

    DAHIAKANDA PRY SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    4 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    18-06-2022

    (Saturday)

    CHAKHARI PRY SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    5 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    20-06-2022

    (Monday)

    KULIA FAKIRBALA PRY SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    6 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    22-06-2022

    (Wednesday)

    GOLPUR HIGH SCHOOL
    1. RAGHUBATI
    7 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    23-06-2022

    (Thursday)

    BELE BALARAMPUR PRY SCHOOL
    1. SAORA
    8 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    25-06-2022

    (Saturday)

    BALI SARADAMONI GIRLS HS
    1. BALI
    9 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    27-06-2022

    (Monday)

    BAGHARBARD HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BHADUR
    10 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    29-06-2022

    (Wednesday)

    BABHADIGHI PRY SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    11 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    30-06-2022

    (Thursday)

    SHYAMBATI RAMESWAR HIGH SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    12 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    02-07-2022

    (Saturday)

    GOHALPOTA PRY SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    13 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    04-07-2022

    (Monday)

    BAJUA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
    1. RAGHUBATI
    14 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    06-07-2022

    (Wednesday)

    AMDOBA HIGH SCHOOL
    1. SAORA
    15 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    07-07-2022

    (Thursday)

    UDAYRAJPUR HIGH SCHOOL
    1. BALI
    16 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    09-07-2022

    (Saturday)

    BHADUR PRY SCHOOL
    1. BHADUR
    17 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    11-07-2022

    (Monday)

    CHHUTURIA PRY SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    18 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    13-07-2022

    (Wednesday)

    JOYKRISHNAPUR NETAJI HIGH SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    19 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    14-07-2022

    (Thursday)

    KOTA DAKSHIN PURBA PRY SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    20 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    16-07-2022

    (Saturday)

    RATANPUR HIGH SCHOOL
    1. RAGHUBATI
    21 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    18-07-2022

    (Monday) 

    JYOTMAHABBAT PRY SCHOOL
    1. SAORA
    22 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    20-07-2022

    (Wednesday)

    BALI SARADAMONI GIRLS HS
    1. BALI
    23 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    22-07-2022

    (Friday)

    BALARAMPUR PRY SCHOOL
    1. BHADUR
    24 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    23-07-2022

    (Saturday)

    KANTAPUKUR PRY SCHOOL
    1. GOGHAT
    25 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    25-07-2022

    (Monday)

    PATULSANRA PRY SCHOOL
    1. KUMARSA
    26 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    27-07-2022

    (Wednesday)

    DARINAKUNDA PRY SCHOOL
    1. NAKUNDA
    27 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    28-07-2022

    (Thursday)

    MODINA PRY SCHOOL
    1. RAGHUBATI
    28 Block/LB : GOGHAT-1

    30-07-2022

    (Saturday)

    MUKTARPUR PRY SCHOOL
    1. SAORA

    MGNREGA SCHEME INSPECTION AT RAGHUBATI GP

    PARAY SAMADHAN CAMP VISIT AT RAGHUBATI

    SI No Order/Circular/Notice No Subject Details 
    1 No.  1280  /PS-2022/ Goghat-I Dated. 02-05-2022  Paray Samadhan View
    2 No. 1441/DS/ Goghat-l dated. 19-05-2022 Duare Sarkar View
    3 Memo No. 1551/GO-I, Dated. 30-05-2022 GP Visit Order View
    4 Memo no. 1752/DS/GO-I, Dated. 07.06.2022 Duare Sarkar Order View
    5 Memo no. 1958/1(46)/GO-I, Dated. 23.06.2022 ORDER for effective conduct of 4th Saturday Meeting View
    6 Memo no. 1979/1(22)/GO-I, Dated. 25.06.2022 Order Reg. HUL DIVAS View
    7 Memo No. 5723/Goghat-I dt. 23.09.2022 Village Cleanliness Week & Special VBD Activities   View

     

    CIRCLE WISE SCHOOL LIST : GOGHAT-I BLOCK JURISDICTION
    SL. NO. NAME OF THE SCHOOL CIRCLE  GP
    1 Bali High School  CLRC-2 Bali
    2 Bali Dewanganj Saradamoni Balika Vidyalaya  CLRC-2 Bali
    3 Krishnaballavpur Jr. High School   CLRC-2 Bali
    4 Damodarpur High School CLRC-2 Bali
    5 Udayrajpur High School CLRC-2 Bali
    6 Chotodangal Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    7 Gohalsanra Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    8 Dighra Primary School  CLRC-2 Bali
    9 Shyamballavpur Dakhin Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    10 Bali Sishu Niketan Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    11 Kanaipur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    12 Khilgram Ballavchak Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    13 Kalagachiya Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    14 Mularpar Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    15 Damodarpur SSK CLRC-2 Bali
    16 Jagatpur Mission Para SSK CLRC-2 Bali
    17 Kalta Laxmipur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    18 Damadarpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    19 Udayrajpur Primary School  CLRC-2 Bali
    20 Bali No I Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    21 Bali No II Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    22 Shyamballavpur North  Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    23 Dewanganj Jr. Basic School. CLRC-2 Bali
    24 Penchra Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    25 Krishnaballavpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    26 Mirjapur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    27 Par Damodarpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    28 Radhaballavpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    29 Jagatpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    30 Damodarpur Paschim Mahitosh Nandi Primary School CLRC-2 Bali
    31 Gobindapur R.K.High School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    32 Chatra High School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    33 Bhagharbard High School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    34 Uttarbalarampur Jr. High School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    35 Birampur Suryapur Jr. High School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    36 Bhadur M.S.K.  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    37 Gobindapur R. K. Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    38 Chatra Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    39 Bagharbard Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    40 Balarampur Primary School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    41 Bhadur Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    42 Mirga Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    43 Madhabpur Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    44 Kulki Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    45 Birampur-Surjapur Primary School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    46 Porabagan Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    47 Beli Bhanjapara Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    48 Badeswar Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    49 Gobindapur West Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    50 Pyarinagar Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    51 Gholarpar Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    52 Pandit Raghunath Murmu Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    53 Gopinathpur Primary School  CLRC-2 Bhadur
    54 Chaknetra Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    55 Senkati Subal Asha Primary School CLRC-2 Bhadur
    56 Bhanjapara  SSK. CLRC-2 Bhadur
    57 Kunrela SSK CLRC-2 Bhadur
    58 Kumursha S.C Dey Vidyamandir  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    59 Balibela High School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    60 Shyambati Rameswar High School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    61 Joykrishnapur Netaji High School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    62 Purba Amarpur Nagendra Upendra Vidyaniketan  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    63 Kumursha Charuchandra Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    64 Balibela Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    65 Dhulepur Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    66 Chakhari Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha 
    67 Shyambati Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    68 Joykrishnapur Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    69 Patulsara Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    70 Khorda Kanpur Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    71 Ullaspur Jadubanshi Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    72 Mathura Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    73 Hariharpur Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    74 Purba Amarpur Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    75 Teligram Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    76 Badla Primary School.  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    77 Kumursha Purba Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    78 Bagajal Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    79 Bayugram Primary School CLRC-2 Kumursha
    80 Raipukur Muzaffar Ahmed Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    81 Paluipukur Primary School  CLRC-2 Kumursha
    82 Kumursa Nakurpal SSK CLRC-2 Kumursha
    83 Patulsanra SSK CLRC-2 Kumursha
    84 Vikdas SSK CLRC-2 Kumursha
    85 Goghat Bhagabati Balika Vidyalaya  CLRC-1 Goghat
    86 Goghat High School  CLRC-1 Goghat
    87 Kantali High School  CLRC-1 Goghat
    88 Sunia Kshudiram Vidyabhaban High School  CLRC-1 Goghat
    89 Sanbandi M.S.K. CLRC-1 Goghat
    90 Sanbandi Hafiza Madrasa  CLRC-1 Goghat
    91 Nabasan Board Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    92 Sunia Board Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    93 Gopalbati Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    94 Kamchey Primary School  CLRC-1 Goghat
    95 Goghat Ram Krishna Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    96 Dahiakanda Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    97 Khanati Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    98 Kantapukur Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    99 Amodpur Jr. Basic School CLRC-1 Goghat
    100 Sanbandi Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    101 Bhabadighi Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    102 Damdama Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    103 Solepur Chuturia Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    104 Kantali Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    105 Akatpur Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    106 Bamunia Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    107 Sunia Santalpara Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    108 Goghat  Primary School CLRC-1 Goghat
    109 Brambhangram Nazrul Smriti Primary School  CLRC-1 Goghat
    110 Kamchey Nazrul Smrity SSK CLRC-1 Goghat
    111 Goghat  Bhagabati SSK CLRC-1 Goghat
    112 Sunia Adibashipara SSK CLRC-1 Goghat
    113 Kota Kashinath High School  CLRC-1 Nakunda
    114 Nakunda Girls’ Jr. High School  CLRC-1 Nakunda
    115 Nakunda Katyayani High School  CLRC-1 Nakunda
    116 Gohalpota Dumurpara Jr. High Madrasha   CLRC-1 Nakunda
    117 Kota Board Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    118 Nakunda Junior Basic Primary School  CLRC-1 Nakunda
    119 Dari Nakunda Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    120 Gohalpota Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    121 Routara Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    122 Dakshin Nakunda Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    123 Kota Dakhin-Purba Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    124 Kulia Fakirbala Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    125 Malipukur Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    126 Dewanchak Primary School CLRC-1 Nakunda
    127 Kota Baruni Chetana SSK CLRC-1 Nakunda
    128 Dari Nakunda SSK CLRC-1 Nakunda
    129 Bengai Kaminidevi Girls’ High School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    130 Bajua High School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    131 Golpur Saradamoni  High School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    132 Ratanpur S.C. Pal High School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    133 Bajua Girl’s High School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    134 Bengai High School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    135 Sulut A.C. Chaudhury MSK CLRC-1 Raghubati
    136 Ratanpur Bhutnath Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    137 Golepur Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    138 Khatogram Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    139 Rajagram Board Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    140 Bajua Junior Basic School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    141 Santa Modina Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    142 Santoshpur Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    143 Ganeshbati Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    144 Harishchandrapur Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    145 Pirmallick Junior Basic School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    146 Salincha Khandagram Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    147 Barul Chakpana Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    148 Sitanagar Uttar Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    149 Dakhin Sitanagar Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    150 Modina Netaji Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    151 Raghubati Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    152 Bijalkona Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    153 Satkore Adibasi Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    154 Parbatipur Adibasi Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    155 Baharamhati Primary School  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    156 Palpukur Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    157 Naskardighi Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    158 Sulut Bholanath Chowdhury Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    159 Udaypur Primary School CLRC-1 Raghubati
    160 Bijalkona Goylagera Adibasi Para S.S.K.  CLRC-1 Raghubati
    161 Pirmallick Adibashipara SSK CLRC-1 Raghubati
    162 Amdoba S.C. Bhandari High School CLRC-1 Saora
    163 Saora Union High School  CLRC-1 Saora
    164 Brojomohanpur M.S.K.  CLRC-1 Saora
    165 Peer Golam Ali MSK  CLRC-1 Saora
    166 Amdoba Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    167 Ashlahari Jr. Basic School CLRC-1 Saora
    168 Bele Balarampur Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    169 Muktarpur Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    170 Barma Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    171 Hafizganj Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    172 Jyotmahabbat Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    173 Gohalpara Swapan Mamoni Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    174 Chakmomrej Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    175 Brojomohanpur Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    176 Belekushma Bankura Roy Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    177 Dakshin Balarampur Primary School CLRC-1 Saora
    178 Muktarpur Laxmimata S.S.K. CLRC-1 Saora
    179 Daxin Balarampur Laxmimandir S.S.K. CLRC-1 Saora
    180 Saora Dakshin Para Kali Mandir S.S.K. CLRC-1 Saora
    181 Saora Jr  Basic  School CLRC-1 Saora
    182 Dhakapara Primary School CLRC-1 Saora